Others

Department Results

THIRUVALLUVAR UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION RESULTS APRIL/MAY – 2017

I/II YEAR – GENERAL ENGLISH

 

S NOCLASSSTAFFNO OF STUDENTS APPEAREDPASSFAILPERCENTAGE
1I BBAS. Vidhyapathy76166027%
2I BCOMT. Haripriya56074913%
3I BCOM(CA)L. Arumugam38182048%
4I BCA’A’S.A. Saranyaa50311962%
5I BCA ‘B’M.C. Subhashini49272255%
6I CS ‘A’M. Divya49361373%
7I CS ‘B’M. Saranya48361275%
8II CS ‘A’M.C. Subhashini30240680%
9II CS ‘B’D. Kalavathy30260487%
10I BIOR. Haribabu48222645%
11I MICROC. Gowri48173135%
12II BIOR. Raj Mohan35221363%
13II MICROS. Ramesh39330684%
14I MATHST. Haripriya39370295%
15II MATHSM. Divya44331175%
16I CHEMISTRYS. Vidhyapathy44350980%
17II CHEMISTRYC. Gowri45341176%
18I ENGLISHD.S. Karthikeyan39380197%
19II ENGLISHD.S. Karthikeyan58550395%

THIRUVALLUVAR UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION RESULTS APRIL/MAY – 2017

SOFTSKILL

S NO

CLASSSTAFFNO OF STUDENTS APPEAREDPASSFAILPERCENTAGE
1I BBAS. Vidyapathy75730296%
2I BCOMT. Haripriya5656100%
3I BCOM(CA)L. Arumugam3838100%
4I BCA’A’S.A. Saranyaa5050100%
5I BCA ‘B’M.C. Subhashini4949100%
6I CS ‘A’M. Divya4949100%
7I CS ‘B’M. Saranya4646100%
8I BIOR. Haribabu4848100%
9I MICROC. Gowri4747100%
10I MATHST. Haripriya3939100%
11I CHEMISTRYS. Vidyapathy4444100%
12I ENGLISHD.S. Karthikeyan4040100%
S.NoName of The ClassNo. of Students AppearedNo. of Students PassedPercentage
1I B.A.ENGLISH673247%
2II B.A.ENGLISH634571%